(Version from April 10th, 2020)

We appreciate your interest in our website. Protecting your privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

You can visit our website without providing any personal information. We only store access data without personal reference. This data is only evaluated to improve our offer and does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. Personal data is only collected if you voluntarily provide it to us as part of your goods order, when opening a customer account or when registering for our newsletter. We use the data provided by you to fulfill and process your order. As a customer, your data will be used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract and for our own advertising purposes. If you subscribe to the newsletter separately, your email address will be used for your own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link at the end of a newsletter without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic tariffs of your access provider.

Disclosure of personal data

We use the data provided by you to fulfill and process your order. To fulfill the contract, we pass on your data to the shipping company commissioned with the delivery, insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of ordered goods. Depending on which payment service provider you select in the ordering process, we will forward the payment data collected for this to the credit institution commissioned with the payment and, if applicable, the payment service provider commissioned by us or the selected payment service provider to process payments. Some of the selected payment service providers also collect this data themselves, provided you create an account there. In this case, you must log in to the payment service provider with your access data during the ordering process. In this respect, the data protection declaration of the respective payment service provider applies.

If you make your payment with Klarna, it is subject to Klarna's general terms and conditions and data protection. If you make your payment with WireCard Credit Card, it is subject to the general terms and conditions and data protection of WireCard AG.

Correction, blocking and deletion of your data or right to information

You have the right to information about your personal and stored data free of charge for the first time (by email) and, if necessary, the right to correction, blocking or deletion, as well as the revocation of consent. In the event of repeated requests, we reserve the right to request a reasonable reimbursement of costs. Please contact the data protection officer. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority.

Data protection officers:

If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data or revocation of consent, please write to the company data protection officer:

Andreas Pircher

HERBERT PIRCHER Stickerei GmbH & Co.KG

Badlochstrasse 26

AT-6890 Lustenau

email: info@herbertpircher.com

Data security

Your personal data is encrypted during the ordering process using the "Secure Socket Layer" (SSL) transmitted over the Internet (excluding the address transfer with the newsletter subscription). Here we use highly secure 128-bit encryption (SSL 3.0, RC4). We secure our website and other systems by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorized persons. Access to your customer account is only possible after entering your personal password. You should always keep your access information confidential and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, especially if you use the computer with others.

Right to lodge a complaint

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Austria this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at, web: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Reference to email advertising

If you register for our newsletter, we use the data required for this or separately provided by you in order to regularly send you our email newsletter in accordance with your consent. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and either by sending a message to the contact option described above or by using the link provided in the newsletter.

Use of data for email advertising without newsletter registration and your right to object:

If we receive your email address in connection with the sale of a product or service and you have not objected to it, we reserve the right to regularly send you offers from our range of products similar to those already purchased from our range . You can object to this use of your e-mail address at any time by sending a message to the contact option described below or via a link provided in the advertising email, without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic tariffs.

Unsubscribe from the newsletter:

If you unsubscribe via the contact option described above or the link in the newsletter, your email address will be excluded from the newsletter distribution list and you will no longer receive any further advertising mailings, however, the email address will not be deleted. You can exercise your right to have your personal data deleted at any time using the contact options described above.

Use of cookies

Insofar as you have given your consent, Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC ("Google"), is used on this website. Use includes the "Universal Analytics" operating mode. This makes it possible to assign data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus analyze the activities of a user across devices.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been expanded to include IP anonymization in order to guarantee anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl=de.

Purposes of processing

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. a GDPR.

Recipients / categories of recipients

The recipient of the data collected is Google.

Transmission to third countries

The personal data is transferred to the USA under the EU-US Privacy Shield based on the adequacy decision of the European Commission. You can access the certificate here.

Duration of data storage

The data sent by us and linked with cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs will be automatically deleted after 14 months. Data whose retention period has expired is automatically deleted once a month.

Rights of those affected

You can revoke your consent at any time with future effect by preventing the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser add-on. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. In order to prevent the acquisition by Universal Analytics across different devices, you have to carry out the opt-out on all used systems. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Deactivate Google Analytics

Use of social media plugins

We use plugins from the following social networks: Facebook, Google+, Instagram. These are from the companies

• Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, www.facebook.com

• Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA www.google.com

• Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA www.instagram.com

operated. For this we use a two-stage procedure, in which you can give your consent to the processing of data by the operator of the social network in accordance with Art 6 Para 1 lit a GDPR. Data is only transferred to the operator of the social network when users click on one of the icons shown and thereby consent to the transmission of the data to the operator of the social network. A connection from your browser to the respective social network will only be established after such consent.

The social network receives information about your visit to our website via the plugin. If you are logged in to Facebook, Google+, Instagram or Twitter, your visit can be assigned to your account on your social network. Any interactions with the plugin can be saved by the network operator.

Information on the use of the data collected by the respective social network can be found on the website of the companies Facebook, Google+, Youtube, Instagram, Twitter in the "Data protection" or "privacy" section under the URL:

Facebook's privacy policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy

Data protection information from Google: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button

Data protection information from Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Links to other websites

Our website also contains links to other websites. In particular, we assume no liability whatsoever for the correctness, completeness, legality, objectivity and topicality of this content.

You still have questions? Just ask us!